Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Nov-2017 02:41:54 PM 
Back

Per Day expenditure of Gram Panchayats For the Financial year 2017-2018.
State:JHARKHAND District Name: CHATRA
Block Name No.of panchayat with per day expenditure
5-10 Lakhs. 10-20 Lakhs. 20-30 Lakhs. 30-40 Lakhs. 40-50 Lakhs. 50-75 Lakhs. 75-100 Lakhs. Above 100 Lakhs.
CHATRA 93100000
GIDDHOR 20000000
HUNTERGANJ 102000000
ITKHORI 86000000
KUNDA 00000000
LAWALONG 51000000
PATHALGADA 32000000
PRATAPPUR 52000000
SIMARIA 20100000
TANDWA 42000000
Total:4818200000